The following is a list of all groups on the North Shore along with their sections.

Group Meeting Times Location
1st West Vancouver Beavers:
5:30 – 6:30pm Mondays
St. Stephens Church
Cubs: 7:00 – 8:30pm Tuesdays Pauline Johnson School
Scouts: 7:30 – 9:00pm Thursdays Pauline Johnson School
Venturers: 7:00 – 8:00pm Mondays St. Stephens Church
Rovers: Various
3rd West Vancouver Beavers:
6:30 – 7:30pm Thursdays
West Van United Church
Cubs: 6:30 – 8:00pm Mondays West Van United Church
Scouts: 7:00 – 9:00pm Tuesdays West Van United Church
Venturers: 8:15 – 10:00pm Wednesdays West Van United Church
Rovers: Various West Van United Church
5th West Vancouver Scouts: TBD
16th West Vancouver (Bowen Island) Beavers: 6:00 – 7:00 Wednesdays TBD
Cubs: 6:00 – 7:30 Wednesdays TBD
3rd Capilano Beavers: 6:30 – 7:30pm Wednesdays Capilano United Church
Cubs: 7:00 – 8:30 pm Wednesdays Highlands United Church
15th Capilano Beavers: 6:30 – 7:45pm Wednesdays Highlands United Church
Cubs: 7:00 – 8:30pm Wednesdays Highlands United Church
Scouts: 7:00 – 9:00pm Tuesdays
Venturers: 7:00 – 9:00pm Tuesdays Highlands United Church
Rovers: 7:00 – 9:00pm Mondays Highlands United Church
21st Capilano Beavers: 6:30 – 7:45 Wednesdays Cleveland Elementary School
Cubs: 7:00 – 8:30 Wednesdays Cleveland Elementary School
Scouts: 7:00 – 9:00 Wednesdays St. Catherine’s Anglican Church
31st Capilano Scouts: 7:00 – 9:00¬†Tuesdays St. Martin’s Anglican Church
6th St. Agnes Beavers:
6:00 – 7:00 Tuesdays
St. Agnes Anglican Church
Cubs: 7:15 – 8:45 Tuesdays St. Agnes Anglican Church
Scouts: 7:00 – 9:00 Thursdays St. Agnes Anglican Church
11th Seymour Beavers:
6:15 – 7:15 Mondays
Sherwood Park Elementary School
Cubs: 7:00 – 8:30 Tuesdays Sherwood Park Elementary School
Scouts: 7:00 – 9:00 Wednesdays Sherwood Park Elementary School
Venturers: Various
13th Seymour Beavers:
6:15 – 7:15 Thursdays
Blueridge Elementary School
Cubs: 7:00 – 8:30 Thursdays Seymour Heights Elementary School
18th Seymour Beavers:
6:30 – 7:30 Thursdays
North Lonsdale United Church
Cubs Lonsdale Pack Pack: 6:30 – 8:00 Mondays North Lonsdale United Church
Cubs St Martins Pack: 6:30 – 8:00 Tuesdays St. Martins Anglican Church
Scouts: 6:15 – 8:15 Thursdays North Lonsdale United Church
Venturers: 7:00 – 9:00 Thursdays North Lonsdale United Church
Rovers: As needed
19th Seymour Cubs:
7:00 – 8:30 Thursdays
Latter Day Saints Church
Scouts: 7:00 – 9:00 Thursdays Latter Day Saints Church
30th Seymour Beavers:
6:30 – 8:00 Wednesdays
Boundary Elementary School
Cubs: 6:45 – 8:30 Thursdays Ross Road Elementary School